Friedberg Friedrichsdorf Bad Homburg vor der Höhe Kronberg im Taunus Bad Vilbel Schwalbach am Taunus Kelkheim Hofheim am Taunus Eschborn Frankfurt am Main Offenbach am Main Maintal Hanau Hattersheim am Main Flörsheim am Main Rüsselsheim am Main Dreieich Obertshausen Aschaffenburg Darmstadt Friedberg Obertshausen Hanau Kronberg im Taunus Aschaffenburg Bad Homburg vor der Höhe Bad Vilbel Darmstadt Dreieich Eschborn Flörsheim am Main Frankfurt am Main Maintal Friedrichsdorf Hattersheim am Main Hofheim am Taunus Kelkheim Offenbach am Main Rüsselsheim am Main Schwalbach am Taunus

map
 

Venues



Aschaffenburg


Stadttheater Aschaffenburg
Schlossgasse 8
63739 Aschaffenburg
Info: +49 (0) 6021 3301425
Tickets: +49 (0) 6021 3301888

www.stadttheater-aschaffenburg.de

Sun 3.4. 16:00h

Tomorrow is Yesterday Today

Mon 4.4. 10:00h

Tomorrow is Yesterday Today



Bad Homburg vor der Höhe


Jugendkulturtreff e-werk
Wallstraße 24
61348 Bad Homburg v. d. H.
Info: +49 (0) 6172 253420

www.e-werk-hg.de

Wed 23.3. 10:30h + 15:30h

Gap of 42

Fri 25.3. 15:30h

Aero



Bad Vilbel


Theater Alte Mühle
Lohstraße 13
61118 Bad Vilbel

Tickets:
Kartenbüro Bad Vilbel
Tel.: 06101 559455
tickets@bad-vilbel.de

www.kultur-bad-vilbel.de

Tue 22.3. 10:00h + 16:00h

At the Bottom of Seas



Darmstadt


Theater Moller Haus
Sandstraße 10
64283 Darmstadt
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 6151 26540

www.theatermollerhaus.de

Thu 17.3. 09:00h + 11:00h + 20:00h

Normally or Vice Versa

Mon 21.3. 18:00h

MOBY DICK (Homegrown)


Centralstation
Im Carree
64283 Darmstadt
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 6151 7806900

www.centralstation-darmstadt.de

Mon 21.3. 10:00h + 18:00h

Spectacular Failures

Sun 27.3. 17:00h

Man strikes back

Mon 28.3. 10:00h

Man strikes back


Waldkunstpfad Darmstadt
Klappacher Str. 145
64285 Darmstadt

Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 6151 26540

Please contact Theater Moller Haus for the exact meeting point.

www.theatermollerhaus.de

Tue 22.3. 09:30h + 11:00h + 15:00h + 17:00h

Sap Sound

Wed 23.3. 09:30h + 11:00h

Sap Sound



Dreieich


Bürgerhaus Sprendlingen
Fichtestraße 50
63303 Dreieich
Info: +49 (0) 6103 600038
Tickets: +49 (0) 6103 60000

www.buergerhaeuser-dreieich.de

Sun 20.3. 16:00h

Man strikes back

Mon 21.3. 10:00h

Man strikes back

Tue 22.3. 16:00h

Aero

Wed 23.3. 10:00h

Aero



Eschborn


Further information via organizer.

Tue 22.3. 10:00h + 14:00h

Invisible Lands

Wed 23.3. 10:00h + 14:00h

Invisible Lands

Thu 24.3. 10:00h + 14:00h

Invisible Lands


Further information via organizer.

Mon 21.3. 09:00h + 10:15h + 11:30h

Amarbari

Tue 22.3. 08:30h + 10:00h + 11:30h

Amarbari


Stadthalle Eschborn
Rathausplatz 36
65760 Eschborn
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 6196 490334

Fri 18.3. 09:30h + 11:00h

Aero

Mon 21.3. 15:30h

Gänsehaut und Espenlaub / "Karfunkel" Award winner



Flörsheim am Main


Kulturscheune
Rathausplatz 6
65439 Flörsheim a. M.
Info: +49 (0) 6145 955-160
Tickets: +49 (0) 6145 955-110

Fri 18.3. 09:30h

Normally or Vice Versa



Frankfurt am Main


jugend-kultur-kirche sankt peter
Stephanstraße 6
60313 Frankfurt a. M.
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 69 - 2972595-150
tickets@sanktpeter.com

www.sanktpeter.com

Thu 17.3. 10:00h + 16:00h

Spectacular Failures

Thu 17.3. 15:00h

Opening Ceremony

Sun 27.3. 19:00h

BOOTS (Heimspiel)

Mon 28.3. 10:00h + 19:00h

BOOTS (Heimspiel)


Frankfurt LAB – das Musik-, Theater- und Tanzlabor der Moderne für Frankfurt RheinMain e.V.
Schmidtstraße 12
60326 Frankfurt am Main
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 69 405895-20

www.mousonturm.de

Tue 22.3. 11:00h

1001 Sorrys (Homegrown)

Wed 23.3. 11:00h

1001 Sorrys (Homegrown)


Löwenhof
Löwengasse 27k
60385 Frankfurt a. M.
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 69 2998610
karten@theaterhaus-frankfurt.de

www.theaterhaus-frankfurt.de

Thu 17.3. 10:00h + 19:00h

Apocalypse Resistance Training (Homegrown)

Sun 20.3. 15:00h

Child Wanted! (Homegrown)

Mon 21.3. 10:00h

Child Wanted! (Homegrown)


Titania Theater
Balsaltstraße 23
60487 Frankfurt a. M.
Tickets: +49 (0) 69 71913022 or info@theaterperipherie.de

www.theaterperipherie.de

Sat 26.3. 19:30h

Invisible Lands

Sun 27.3. 15:00h

Counting Sheep (Homegrown)


Theaterhaus Frankfurt
Schützenstraße 12
60311 Frankfurt a. M.
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 69 2998610
karten@theaterhaus-frankfurt.de

www.theaterhaus-frankfurt.de

Fri 18.3. 11:00h + 19:00h

Vies de Papier (Paper Lives)

Fri 18.3. 18:00h

German-Franco Evening

Sat 19.3. 11:00h + 15:00h + 17:00h

Sap Sound

Sun 20.3. 11:00h + 15:00h

Sap Sound

Sun 20.3. 11:00h + 15:00h

Stip It

Mon 21.3. 09:45h + 11:15h

Stip It

Tue 22.3. 09:45h + 11:15h

Stip It

Fri 25.3. 10:00h + 19:00h

The BIG Picture

Sun 27.3. 11:00h + 15:00h

ImpulZ

Mon 28.3. 09:45h + 11:15h

ImpulZ


Künstlerhaus Mousonturm Frankfurt am Main GmbH
Waldschmidtstraße 4
60316 Frankfurt a. M.
Phone: +49 (0) 69 405895-20
E-mail: info@mousonturm.de

www.mousonturm.de

Thu 24.3. 11:00h

Dance is Great Rhythmic Movement to Music

Fri 25.3. 11:00h + 19:00h

Dance is Great Rhythmic Movement to Music

Sat 26.3. 19:00h

Dance is Great Rhythmic Movement to Music


Zoo Gesellschaftshaus
Bernhard-Grzimek-Allee 1
60316 Frankfurt am Main

Individual tickets are available at:

Tickets bei TICKETINO

For group orders of 10 people or more, please make a reservation request via this form.

For questions or technical problems, please contact the festival office: stst@krfrm.de

Sun 20.3. 14:00h

World Day of Theatre for Young Audiences

Sun 20.3. 16:00h

Spoon Spoon

Mon 21.3. 10:00h + 15:00h

Spoon Spoon

Tue 22.3. 10:00h

Spoon Spoon

Wed 23.3. 10:00h

Man strikes back

Thu 24.3. 10:00h + 15:00h

Man strikes back

Fri 25.3. 10:00h + 16:00h + 19:00h

Moving Solos

Fri 25.3. 13:30h

Exhibition: SpielRäume - a theatrical house occupation at Zoogesellschaftshaus

Sat 26.3. 11:00h + 18:00h

Moving Solos


Gallus Theater
Kleyerstraße 15
60326 Frankfurt a. M.
Info + Tickets: +49 (0) 69 75806020

www.gallustheater.de

Sun 20.3. 15:00h

Do-Re-Mi-Ka-Do

Mon 21.3. 10:00h

Do-Re-Mi-Ka-Do

Wed 23.3. 19:00h

Tomorrow is Yesterday Today

Thu 24.3. 10:00h

Tomorrow is Yesterday Today


Fri 25.3. 09:00h + 11:30h

Matta, Matta



Friedberg


Theater Altes Hallenbad
Haagstraße 29
61169 Friedberg


Info + Tickets: abusse@ah-friedberg.info
for groups: kulturservice@friedberg-hessen.de

www.aha-friedberg.de

Fri 18.3. 09:00h + 11:00h

Amarbari



Friedrichsdorf


Forum Friedrichsdorf
Dreieichstraße 22
61381 Friedrichsdorf
Info: +49 (0) 6172 7311225
Tickets: +49 (0) 6172 7310

www.friedrichsdorf.de

Sun 20.3. 15:00h

Gap of 42


Further information via organizer.

Mon 21.3. 10:15h

Matta, Matta

Tue 22.3. 09:00h + 11:30h

Matta, Matta

Wed 23.3. 10:15h

Matta, Matta



Hattersheim am Main


Further information via organizer.

Thu 24.3. 10:00h + 11:30h

Gap of 42



Kelkheim


Further information via organizer.

Thu 24.3. 10:00h + 12:00h

Matta, Matta



Maintal


Bürgerhaus Maintal-Bischofsheim
Dörnigheimer Weg 21
63477 Maintal OT Bischofsheim
Tickets: +49 (0) 6181 400-709

www.maintal.de

Wed 23.3. 10:00h

Tomorrow is Yesterday Today



Obertshausen


Bürgerhaus Hausen
Tempelhofer Straße 10
63179 Obertshausen

Info + tickets: +49 (0) 6104 7034111

www.kultur-obertshausen.de

Tue 22.3. 09:30h

Tomorrow is Yesterday Today

Wed 23.3. 09:30h + 10:45h

Amarbari

Thu 24.3. 09:30h + 10:45h + 14:30h + 16:00h

Amarbari

Fri 25.3. 09:30h + 10:45h

Amarbari



Rüsselsheim am Main


Further information via organizer.

Mon 21.3. 09:45h

Contactful - A Moving Conference


Further information via organizer.

Tue 22.3. 11:30h

Contactful - A Moving Conference



Schwalbach am Taunus


Bürgerhaus Schwalbach a. Ts.
Marktplatz 1-2
65824 Schwalbach a. Ts.

Info: +49 (0) 6196 81959

www.kulturkreis-schwalbach.de

Wed 23.3. 09:45h + 11:45h

The BIG Picture

Downloads